Skip to content

Other ways to search: Events Calendar | UTHSC News

GME Institutional Policies, HPP/Faculty Development Series, & Resources

The University of Tennessee College of Medicine Chattanooga is pleased to make the resources below easily accessible via our website. Click on the buttons below to access each page or resource:

Key GME Institutional Policies

  

All GME Institutional Policies
      
Faculty Development & Combined Grand Rounds Series

 

Graduate Medical Education Committee

  

Healthcare Principles in Practice (HPP) Series

 

Key GME Links and Resources

 

Photography and Graphic Services

GME Policies - Word Art

Contacts

Questions about UT College of Medicine Chattanooga Institutional Policies and Procedures should be addressed with the Office of Graduate & Medical Student Education
phone:  423.778.7442

Courtney Orloski, CAP
Medical Student Services Specialist
MSE@erlanger.org 
phone:  423.778.7442 (main GME & UME office #)

Paula Barnett
Coordinator, Special Projects
email:  paula.barnett@erlanger.org 
phone:  423.778.4886

Jacqueline Hogan, CAP
GME Financial Specialist
email: GME@erlanger.org
phone:  423.778.3899

Robbin Williams, C-TAGME
GME Lead Coordinator
email: 
robbin.williams@erlanger.org 
phone:  432.778.3984

Pamela D. Scott (Pam), C-TAGME
Director, Graduate & Medical Student Education
email: 
pam.scott@erlanger.org 
phone: 423.778.7442 or 7673

CLER Work Group Members:

  • Dr. Robert  Fore - Chair (Associate Dean/DIO)
  • Dr. James Haynes (Interim Dean and Chair, Family Medicine)
  • Elizabeth Appling (Erlanger Chief Diversity Officer)
  • Dr. Jeffrey Bennett (Quality Director for CLER, and Chief, 
    Division of Hospital Medicine, Children's Hospital at Erlanger)
  • Dr. Adam Campbell, (Erlanger VP, Patient Safety & Quality)
  • Dr. Curtis Cary (Program Director, Internal Medicine Residency)
  • William Crowe, DNP, APRN, FACHE (Senior Director and Administrative Chief Nursing Officer, Erlanger East, also Instructor, Department of Medicine)
  • Dr. Fernando "Nico" Domingo, (Instructor, Department of Plastic Surgery)
  • Dr. Heath Giles (Program Director, Surgery Residency)
  • Rachel Harris, RN (Erlanger Chief Nursing Executive)
  • Dr. Eric McCartt (Quality Champion, Department of Internal Medicine)
  • Dr. Sudave Mendiratta (Chair, Department of Emergency Medicine)
  • Dr. Henry Okafor, (Quality Champion, Department of Urology)
  • Dr. Tina Okereke, (Instructor/Administrative Chief Resident, Internal Medicine)
  • Dr. Robert Zylstra (Assistant Program Director, Family Medicine Residency)
  • Dr. Mukta Panda (Assistant Dean, Well-Being and Medical Student Education)
  • Robbin Williams, C-TAGME, GME Lead Coordinator
  • Pamela Scott, C-TAGME (Director, Graduate and Medical Student Education)
  • TBD - Orthopaedic Surgery Representative

CLER Work Group Resident/Fellow Representatives:

  • Dr. Marc Erickson (1st Year Fellow, Cardiology)
  • Dr. Kelsey Chason (3rd Year Chief Resident, Emergency Medicine)
  • Dr. Stephanie Willer  (2nd Year Resident, Emergency Medicine)
  • Dr. Julia Groce (3rd Year Resident, Family Medicine)
  • Dr. Peter DeLeeuw (2nd Year Fellow, Gastroenterology)
  • Dr. Benjamin Emery (2nd Year Resident, Internal Medicine)
  • Dr. Luis Colon (3rd Year Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)
  • Dr. Tyler Ward (5th Year Chief Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)
  • Dr. Porche Adams (3rd Year OBGYN Resident)
  • Dr. Ethan White (3rd Year Resident, Pediatrics)
  • Dr. Nadia Froehling (3rd Year Resident, Surgery)
  • Dr. Dresden Melton Soderstrom ( VIce President, House Staff Association; and 5th Year Resident, Surgery)
  • Dr. Sunny Roy (2nd Year Resident, Urology)

AD HOC Members: 

  • Mike Bettinger (Director, Quality Analytics, Quality)
  • Nicole Ford (Erlanger Senior Process Improvement Consultant)
Jun 8, 2022