Skip to content

Service Awards

This year's Employee Service Awards ceremony will be based on the anniversary dates that fall between January 1, 2021, and December 31, 2021.

 

2021 Employee Service Recognition Program. Wednesday, November 18th from 10:00-10:45 AM. You are cordially invited to join our first virtual program honoring employees with 5-50 years of service to the University of Tennessee Health Science Center.

Program Recording

Mediasite requires a UTHSC NetID and password.

Employees with 25+ years are eligible to order service awards.

5 Year Service Award Honorees

Abidi, Ammaar H. -Bioscience Research
Agbim, Uchenna A. -SURGERY-GENERAL
Alana, Nickey -Pediatrics-Hospitali
Albin, Pam -Dental Hygiene
Alston, Marisa -ITS Instr Services
Animalu, Chinel -MEDICINE-INFECTIOUS
Asbill, Lisa -Pediatrics-CDD
Astreinidis, Aristoteli -Pediatrics-Nephrolog
Baboolal, Gregory -ITS Proj Management
Badoud, Sally -Commun & Marketing
Barnard, Danielle L. -SURGERY-GENERAL
Bean, Whitney Paige -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
Beck, Tammy Fullington -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Bergan, Glenna Lorie -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Berry, Jonathon -Off of Compliance Re
Berryhill, Anthony -CAMPUS POLICE
Bhattacharya, Syamal -Chat Surgery
Bienvenu, James -Knox Urology
Blache, Natalie Prejean -Knox Ob/Gyn
Bradsher, Rob -MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Branson, Mary Ella -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Briceno-Medina, Mario -Pediatrics-Cardio
Brock, Tamara N. -Genetics, Gen & Info
Brown, Chester -Pediatrics-Genetics
Brustowicz, Tiffany Amber -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Bryan, Elizabeth C. -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Buchner, Eric -ORTHODONTICS
Buckley, Ryan -Knox Surgery
Bynum, Undryka -Academic Affairs
Cabigao, Eduardo -EMERGENCY MEDICINE
Carter, Kimberly Goodwin -PHYSICAL THERAPY
Chamberlin, Shaunta' Martina -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Chando, Melissa -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Christian, Felencia -OFFICE OF THE CHANCE
Clark, Maryann -Academic Affairs
Claro-Woodruff, Wanda Irene -ORTHODONTICS
Claxton, Daniel -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Clayton, Arlandi -Regional Bio Lab
Cooley, Jill -ANESTHESIOLOGY
Cooper, Stephan -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Cotton, Brittany  -Endodontics
Criswell, Sheila -Diag & Health Scien
Cronin, Julius -MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Dalgo, Austin -Pediatrics-General
Davenport, Athena S. -Genetics, Gen & Info
Day, Sara -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Dorai Raju, Anand -RADIOLOGY
Dowell, Shanika L. -OPERATORY
Dubin, Tricia -Pediatrics-Pulmonolo
Zalamea, Nia Noelle -SURGERY-GENERAL
Duff, Marlin -General Dentistry
Dunbar, Charles Edward -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Eddington, Angelica R. -Pediatrics-Endo
Edwards, Jennifer -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Eudaley, Sarah T. -Coll of Pharm-Knox
Evans, Cory -SURGERY-GENERAL
Ferguson Paul, Kenice -Pediatrics-General
Ferris, Jennifer Brianne -Knox Research Center
Figura, Benjamin J. -Forensic Center
Fischer, Peter Edmund -SURGERY-GENERAL
Ford-McCormick, LaDonna L. -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Fortwendel, Jarrod Ri -Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Fu, Ming -SURGERY-GENERAL
Gangu, Shantaveer -Pediatrics-Crit Care
Getun, Irina Vyachesl -SURGERY-GENERAL
Gill, Farrukh I. -PATHOLOGY
Gillespie, Boyd -OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD-
Gipson, Tanjala Trine -Pediatrics-CDD
Glazer, Evan S. -SURGERY-GENERAL
Goedecke, Patricia J. -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Gray, Kammie L. -Off of Clinical Res
Gray, Terence -Logistical Services
Gross, David -Boiler Maintenance
Guerrier, Karine  -Pediatrics-Cardio
Hall, Mercedes L. -LACU-Research
Han, Zhongji -MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Hand, Sarah -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Harris, Laura -PSYCHIATRY
Haushalter, Alisa Renee -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Hendricks, Tanya J. -COM Executive Dean
Herr II, Michael J. -ANATOMY AND NEUROBIO
Herron, Ashly D. -Chat Internal Med
Hodge, Cori Michelle -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Hogan, Jacqueline M. -Chat Clinic Med Edu
Hogue, Sharon -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Holder, Christen Mari -Pediatrics-Cli Neuro
Horner, Barica S. -Human Resources
Horton, Peter J. -SURGERY-GENERAL
Huddleston, Stephen M. -OPHTHALMOLOGY
Hysmith, Nick -Pediatrics-Infec Dis
Ison, Matthew Wallace -Knox Anesthesiology
James, Greg -Clinical Med Edu
Jeffrey, Kelly A. -ANESTHESIOLOGY
Jerkins, Brian -OPHTHALMOLOGY
Jing, Xi Lin -Plastic Surgery
Johnsen-Self, Sarah E -ITS Security
Johnson, Stacy A. -MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Jones, Chitora Jackson -GME Administration
Jones-Coppage, Andrea L. -NEUROLOGY
Jordan, April L. -OPHTHALMOLOGY
Juma, Monica Paige -WestTn FP-Memphis
Kemmet, Kendra -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Kochat, Harry -Plough Center
Kothari, Khyati N. -PSYCHIATRY
Kumar, Amaya E. -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Lacy, John Mark  -Knox Urology
LaRue, Emily B. -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Lawrence, Scott D. -OPHTHALMOLOGY
Leaper, Flavenia L. -SURGERY-GENERAL
Li, Jing -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Long, Thomas E. -OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD-
Longserre, Sarah E. -Off of Clinical Res
Luckett, Felicia CD -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Maceri, Sam -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Madison, Darius Denelson -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Magana, Nury -Off of Clinical Res
Mandal, Nawajes -OPHTHALMOLOGY
Marbury, Christin A. -PROSTHODONTICS
Martin, Michelle Y. -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
McCoy, Victoria A. -LACU-Research
Menzies, Barbara E. -MEDICINE-INFECTIOUS
Minor, Stephanie -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
Mitachi, Katsuhiko -PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Montgomery, Casey D. -GME Administration
Mooney, Laura R. -FACILITIES PLANNING
Moses, Shelby Lynn -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
Murray, Brittney V. -Human Resources
Nada, Arwa -Pediatrics-Nephrolog
Nearing, Katherine -NEUROLOGY
Ogle, Bethany Renee -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Onder, Songul -MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Orr, James M. -SimCtr-CHIPS
Paluso, Kim -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Paudel, Govinda -Pediatrics-Cardio
Perdicaris, Jean E. -Academic Affairs
Phillips, Mickey W. -Res Safety Affairs
Pickup, Leigh Anne -Physician Assistant
Polin, Carrie Monica -Knox Anesthesiology
Polin, Michael Robert -Knox Ob/Gyn
Radford, Nola -Hearing & Speech Ctr
Rambo, Holly Ann -Chat Surgery
Ramos, Andres -PSYCHIATRY
Randolph, Alcenia -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Rebolledo, Michael -Pediatrics-Cardio
Redmond, PaQuita S. -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Reed, Betty J. -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Reliford-Thomas, Veronica R. -Teaching & Learn Ctr
Rickard, Michelle N. -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Rivas Coppola, Marianna -Pediatrics-Neurology
Robbins, Rebecca Ann -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Roberson, Jaqueze -Logistical Services
Rosebud, Elzie L. -Plumbing Services
Roth, Adam P. -Knox Anesthesiology
Rounds, Holly J. -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Salehi, Sanaz -MEDICINE-INFECTIOUS
Salina-Tucker, Ann -Enrollment Mgmt
Sanders, Catherine D. -Pediatrics-Pulmonolo
Schwartz, David L. -RADIATION ONCOLOGY
Self, Justin L. -ITS Security
Settles-Seymour, Anita G. -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Shaban-Nejad, Arash -Pediatrics-CBMI
Shack, Bruce MD -Chat Clinic Med Edu
Shappley, Rebekah K H -Pediatrics-Crit Care
Sheffield, Eugene G. -RADIOLOGY
Shin, Ji Soo -PHARMACOLOGY
Shorman, Mahmoud -Knox Medicine
Simpson, Claire L. -Genetics, Gen & Info
Slayden, Alexandria V. -PHARMACOLOGY
Smith, Janette Y.  -FACILITIES ADMINISTR
Smith, April L. -GME Administration
Stanfill, Ansley Grimes -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Steadman, Joy L.  -ANESTHESIOLOGY
Stires, Alicia V. -COM Basic Sciences
Streater, Trisha Y. -MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Studebaker, Grant K. -WestTn FP-Jackson
Tadphale, Sachin Dilip -Pediatrics-Cardio
Temiyakarn, Loyrirk -RADIOLOGY
Thomas, Tina Jo  -Knox Oral Surgery
Thompson, Monica Lanean -Nursing-Student Aff
Valianou, Matthildi -Pediatrics-Nephrolog
Vanterpool, Stephanie Grace -Knox Anesthesiology
Velamuri, Ram -Plastic Surgery
Veluswamy, Hemanth Re -WestTn FP-Memphis
Vinall, Volk -PEDIATRIC DENT-COMM
Walker, Crystal Martin -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Ware, Pamela Denise -Forensic Center
Watts, Randall -LIBRARY
Weiskopf, Scott Adam -ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL
West, Conner -Knox Surgery
White, Brian S. -Electrical Services
Williams, Cotina -Phy Plt-Rsrch/Cancer
Williams, Cynthia D. -Ofc of Spnsr Program
Willmitch, Joseph -Physician Assistant
Wilson, Nivea S. -Pediatrics-CDD
Wolfe, Lynlee M. -Knox Ob/Gyn
Wright, Taylor Austin -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Yazdi, Hamid -PEDIATRIC DENT-COMM
Yedlapati, Neeraja -MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
Young, Jarrod -SimCtr-CHIPS
Youngman, Joseph L. -Off of Clinical Res
Zahr, Rima S. -Pediatrics-Nephrolog
Zaveri, Parul G. -Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Zink, Janet A. -Pediatrics-Research

10 Year Service Award Honorees

Ali, Burhan A. -LACU-Research
Alsafwah, Shadwan -MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
Anderson, Dewayne F. -OPERATORY
Asif Siddiqui, Omer -MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Assfoura, Rana -Pediatrics-General
Bagga, Bindiya -Pediatrics-Infec Dis
Barton, Deborah -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Beard, Milton J. -Bio-Medical Services
Benjamin, David J. -CAMPUS POLICE
Benson, Robert -Regional Bio Lab
Boren, Ronald L. -Plumbing Services
Boston, Umar S. -SURGERY-GENERAL
Bradford, Jacque L. -Interprofessional Ed
Braxton, Ashanti D. -General Dentistry
Brown, Daniel E. -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Capps, Ashley Erika -Knox Pathology
Carter, Amber N. -OPHTHALMOLOGY
Casenhiser, Devin -Audiolgy&Speech Path
Chapman, Casey -Genetics, Gen & Info
Clark, Jeri Bradshaw -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Corkins, Mark R. -Pediatrics-Gastro
Crawford, Lyncie Genae - ADMIN-COLL OF GRAD H
Crouch, Renee -Chat Ortho Surgery
Daugherty, Hollie A. -Chat Emergency Med
Diaz Thomas, Alicia M. -Pediatrics-Endo
Dodson Jr, Curtis Lee -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Dyer, Nakeshi L. -PEDIATRIC DENT-COMM
Edwards, Sheryta L. -Enrollment Mgmt
Ellington, Eula Jarrett -OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Fathy, Dana Birkley -Knox Radiology
Fleming, Martin Douglas -SURGERY-GENERAL
Ford, Micah D. -Plumbing Services
Fought, Rick -LIBRARY
Fulton, Stephen P. -Pediatrics-Neurology
George, Jeremiah D. -Electrical Services
Gilliam, Shuntae M. -Space Plan & Utiliza
Gilliam, Demetriss A. -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Goodin, Geoffrey S. -RADIOLOGY
Gurung, Mon -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Hampton, Shanta D. -Enrollment Mgmt
Harris, Chundra C. -Pediatrics-Neonatolo
Hausladen, Jennifer U. -Hearing & Speech Ctr
Haynes, James W. -Chat Family Medicine
Houston, Quincy U. -PHYS PL-STOCKROOM
Ibebuogu, Uzoma -MEDICINE-CARDIOLOGY
Jogi, Lal M. -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Johnson, Savannah -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Key, Chrisla Tidwell -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Khan, Muneeza -WestTn FP-Memphis
Kocak, Mehmet -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Kurosu, Michio- PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Langham, Sue Beth -General Dentistry
Mazumder, Shirin -MEDICINE-INFECTIOUS
McCarthy Maeder, Jillian Heather -Audiolgy&Speech Path
Messenger, Brigitte Miriam -Knox Anesthesiology
Montgomery, Anna G. -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Mozhui, Khyobeni -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Mulligan, Megan K. -Genetics, Gen & Info
Myers, Thomas Russell -Knox Dentistry
Nace, Steve -MEDICINE-GEN INTERNA
Nawella, Nyaban O. -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Noor, Hassan D. -LACU-Research
Noor, Osman -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Odom, Paula A. -GME Administration
Osborne, Dustin Ryan -Knox Radiology
Pelham, Libby -ITS-BPS
Phillips, Melissa S. -Knox Surgery
Pishko, Stephen Darryl -Pediatrics-General
Porter, Keevia -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Pryor, Tonja L. -OPERATORY
Reed, Laura K. -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Roberts, Rachel Elizabeth -Knox Medical Library
Rowe, Shaun -Coll of Pharm-Knox
Sathanandam, Shyam K. -Pediatrics-Cardio
Shintaku, Werner Harumiti -Diagnostic&Oral Med
Smith, Camielle -Student Technology
Smith, Alana Tonya -Genetics, Gen & Info
Smith, Loretta Q. -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Stephens, Lisa Fekete -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Stewart, Charles W. -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Stoikes, Nathan -SURGERY-GENERAL
Stovall, Shelia D. -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Thomas-Harris, Yvonne -PARKING AUTHORITY
Thorn, Bryan E. -GME Administration
Tipton, Nathan Glen -Physiology
Tipton, Shalonda K. -Bursar & Stud Acct
Walters, Verdale -PHYS PL-STOCKROOM
Wilson, Garland Anthony -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Wilson, Verlesha Lynn -Enrollment Mgmt
Winn, Nic -ITS Appl Development
Zhang, Weiqiang -Pediatrics-Pulmonolo

15 Year Service Award Honorees

Accardo, Dwayne Lance -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Albaugh, Daniel R. -ITS Infrastruct Net
Bass, Vicki -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Binkley, Les -PERIODONTOLOGY
Blen, Bernard J. -General Dentistry
Boop, Rick -NEUROSURGERY
Brooks, Angela M. -ITS Chief Info Off
Cain, Billie Marie -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
Carroll, Beth -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
Christian, Vickie Lea -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Davis, Julia -Plough Center
Dyer, Jackie -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Eason, James -SURGERY-GENERAL
Fan, Meiyun -PATHOLOGY
Farley, Janice Mae -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
Farrell, Alise -Nursing-Acute/Tert
Finks, Shannon L. -Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Garcia, Ericka Michelle -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Gibson, Donna -Chat Ortho Surgery
Gong, Suzhen -Off of Clinical Res
Gower, Gayle -MEDICINE-NEPHROLOGY
Hall, Chris -OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD-
Hall, Amy Elizabeth -Teaching & Learn Ctr
Harris, Larry A. -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Horobetz, Catherine P. -Pediatrics-Pulmonolo
Ismail, Mohammad K. -MEDICINE-GASTROENTER
Jackson, Debbie  -Human Resources
Johnstone, Patti -Audiolgy&Speech Path
Jones-Hussey, Nadia T. -Bursar & Stud Acct
Kansal, Rita G. -SURGERY-GENERAL
Killeffer, James Alexander -Knox Surgery
King, Kenneth F. -CAMPUS POLICE
Lackey, Tammy Denean -Hearing & Speech Ctr
Mancini, Gregory John -Knox Surgery
Mathew, Alex -SURGERY-GENERAL
McCune, Paula S. -Off of Clinical Res
McKinney, Carl E. -BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Moore, Lynne -CONTINUING EDUC-DENT
Murrell, Brenda K. -Ofc of Spnsr Program
Nair, Satheesh P. -SURGERY-GENERAL
Parris-Horner, Jennifer -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Perry, Narquala E. -OPERATORY
Richardson, David R. -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Rogers, Kelly C. -Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Rohrer, Michael J. -SURGERY-GENERAL
Sawyer, Jeffrey Raymond -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Schwab, Steve -OFFICE OF THE CHANCE
Sharp, Marcia Y. -Diag & Health Scien
Sims, Michelle M. -PATHOLOGY
Smith, Ashley -Knox GME Office
Smith, Melissa -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Sun, Wen Lin -PHARMACOLOGY
Wallace, Lee -Pediatrics-CDD
Williams, Deborah Denise -Bursar & Stud Acct
Wills, Whit -General Dentistry
Wright, Nichole -OPERATORY
Zhang, Jie -PATHOLOGY

20 Year Service Award Honorees

Arnold, Sandra L R -Pediatrics-Infec Dis
Azar, Frederick M. -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Barger-Stevens, Amy R. -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Beaty Jr, James H. -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Beckley, Pamela D. -Pediatrics Dept
Cain, Bridgette L. -Clinical Res Ctr-MUH
Calandruccio, James H. -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Centeno, Arturo G. -Genetics, Gen & Info
Cotton, Jacquelyne R. -Vice Chan-Finance
Dagogo-Jack, Samuel -MEDICINE-ENDOCRINOLO
Davis, Christine -WestTn FP-Jackson
Depasquale, Stephen E. -Chat Ob/Gyn
Duhart Jr, Benjamin T. -Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Duncan, Lisa D. -Knox Pathology
Easley, Jacquelyn C. -COM Basic Sciences
Echols, Dianna L. -PROSTHODONTICS
English, Laura T. -Pediatrics-CDD
Franklin, Wendell D. -LACU-Research
Frazier Warford, Sherry E. -LACU-Research
Galyon, JoAnn -ANIMAL SCIENCE
George, Christa M. -Clin Pharm&Trans Sci
Graff, Carolyn -Nursing-Hlth Pro/Dis
Harkess, James Wilson -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Hecht, Jeffrey S. -Knox Surgery
Hester, Brenda -Bursar & Stud Acct
Hildebrand, Ginger -Knox Surgery
Jones, Liz -Chat Clinic Med Edu
Lu, Lu -Genetics, Gen & Info
Miller, Robert H. -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Morton, Lucky -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Murphy, Garnett A. -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Nunn, Stephanie P. -GME Administration
Page, Patricia L. -Electronic Res Admin
Panella, Timothy J. -Knox Medicine
Rutherford, Carlton E. -CUSTODIAL SERVICES
Shephard, Claudette Jones -OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Smith, Lisa Ann -Chat Surgery
Steketee, Jeffery D. -PHARMACOLOGY
Tavalin, Steven .J -PHARMACOLOGY
Taylor, Carol A. -COP-Nashville Campus
Trentham, Pamela Yvette -Knox Medicine
Warner Jr, William C. -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Whitaker, Toni M. -Pediatrics-CDD
Wilson, Nancy C. -PROSTHODONTICS

25 Year Service Award Honorees

Baker, Vanessa Pruitt -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Banks, Melisa A. -OPERATORY
Beranova, Sarka -PHARMACEUTICAL SCIEN
Bird Jr, Joseph S. -Chat Ob/Gyn
Christiansen, Cassandra -Dental Hygiene
Daley, Brian J. -Knox Surgery
Gaines, Thomas E. -Knox Surgery
Haynes, Aaron M. -GME Administration
Higgins, Tim -COM Basic Sciences
Holden, Bruce O. -CAMPUS POLICE
Kipikasa, Joseph H. -Chat Ob/Gyn
Lanter, Rhonda Jane -Knox Ob/Gyn Center
Martin, Sharon Renee -STUDENT HEALTH SERVI
McKinnie, Willie Earl -Logistical Services
Morin-Ducote, Garnetta I -Knox Radiology
Norwood, Daphne M. -Knox Medicine
Parham, Jon S. -Knox Univ Fam Phys
Poland, Karen -Audiolgy&Speech Path
Wallace, Robert D. -Plastic Surgery
Weatherly, Karen D. -OPERATORY

30 Year Service Award Honorees

Anderson, Ilse J. -Knox Medicine
Carr, Mark B -MEDICINE-INFECTIOUS
Denton, John M. -Research Compliance
Grisham, Karen M. -OPERATORY
Hatcher, Paul A. -Knox Urology
Hofmann, Polly A. -Physiology
Hubbard, Elizabeth W. -Knox Pathology
Likens, Carol -PHYSICAL THERAPY
Martindale-Adams, Jennifer -PREVENTIVE MEDICINE
Mason, Lillar Carol -EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPM
Minard, Gayle -SURGERY-GENERAL
Park, Edwards A. -PHARMACOLOGY
Pfeffer, Lawrence M. -PATHOLOGY
Pritchard, Frances Eliz -SURGERY-GENERAL
Purkey, Janet L. -Knox Medicine
Stancher, John A. -Knox Medicine
Stevens, Scott L. -Knox Surgery
Teng, Bin -MEDICINE-HEMATOLOGY
Van Meter, Stuart E. -Knox Pathology
Whitt, Michael A. -Medical Education
Whittle, Allison P. -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY

35 Year Service Award Honorees

Aitken, Lisa G. -ITS Cust Tech Supp
Buehler, Mary Velvet -Hearing & Speech Ctr
Cashion, Kitty -OBSTETRICS & GYNECOL
Cook, Douglas D. -COM Basic Sciences
Curfman, W. Corbet -Knox Medicine
Dale, James B. -MEDICINE-INFECTIOUS
Duncan, Steven P. -Boiler Maintenance
Ely, Daniel S. -Knox Medicine
Fox Jr, Peter H. -ITS Computing System
Garrett Jr, Harvey Edward -SURGERY-GENERAL
Gaylord, Mark S. -Knox Ob/Gyn
Parris, William G. -ORTHODONTICS
Patterson, Christy -ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY
Scott, Pamela D. -Chat Clinic Med Edu
Stanton, Sherrill R. -OPERATORY
Sterling, Sandra K. -Knox Urology
Williams, Richard A. -ORTHODONTICS
Wilmoth, Greg H. -PROSTHODONTICS
Wooliver, Daniel C. -Knox Medicine

40 Year Service Award Honorees

Blaylock, Debra S. -Knox Radiology
Butler, Steve D -ITS Instr Services
Covington, John S. -ADMINISTRATION-COLL
Davis, Ronald C. -EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPM
Gutelius, Charles L. -CAMPUS POLICE
Harris, Diane D. -COM-Admissions
Hudson, John W. -Knox Oral Surgery
Jones, Florine Burch -Nursing-Acute/Tert

45 Year Service Award Honorees

Clay, Jane H. -Chat Clinic Med Edu
Davis, Beatrice P. -ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL

50 Year Service Award Honorees
Sutch, Julianne A. -EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPM

Last Published: Oct 22, 2021