Skip to content

Alumni

Year Name
2020 Daniel Zapata
2020 Elizabeth (Izzy) Tourville
2020 Monica O’Hanlon
2019 Kaitlen Sicard Schexnayder
2019 Andrew Gowdey
2019 Paul Bloch
2018 Matthew Strain
2018 Allison Boemer
2018 Ryan Black
2017 Joseph Welser
2017 Paul Murphy
2017 Joseph Bear
2016 Amanda Pettibone-Pond
2016 Glen Lau
2016 Lindsey Hartsell
2015 Zachary Corr
2015 Matt Mutter
2014 Evan Dunn
2014 Chris Henry
2014 Bayo Tojuola
2013 Jordan Kurta
2013 Kevin Walls
2012 Jamin Brahmbhatt
2012 Reza Mehrazin
2011 Justin Kropf
2011 Jeremy Norwood
2010 Brent Morris
2010 David Vance
2009 Andrew Giem
2009 Stephanie Hughes
2009 Christopher Ledbetter
2008 Christopher DiBlasio
2008 Matt Kincade
2008 John Malcolm
2007 Victor Andress
2007 Keith Brightbill
2007 Gerald Dang
2006 Daryll Bullen
2006 Ramsey Chichakli
2006 Dana Giel
2005 Stephen Canon
2005 Ravi Chauhan
2005 Craig Thomas
2004 Chris Buchanan
2004 Stephen LaCour
2004 Sarah Rueff Ryan
2003 Gerald Albert
2003 Seth Alpert
2003 Andy Sher
2002 Rad Donato
2002 Hank Goodwin
2002 Eric Guilliams
2001 John Blankenship
2001 Brant Mayher
2001 Kyle Weld
2000 Kate Delnay
2000 Mark Greenberger
2000 Charles Beau Idom
1999 Henry A.(Drew) Hollier
1999 John Carraher
1999 David Gubin
1998 Robert S. Hollabaugh
1998 Timothy Kneib
1998 Bill J. Samm
1997 Howard Goldman
1997 Paul Jo
1997 Jim Littlejohn
1996 Raymond Howard
1996 William H. Stonehill
1996 Daniel Bridges
1995 Kevin Bond
1995 Mark DeGuenther
1995 Mark Bowles
1995 David Ho
1994 Lee Hammontree
1994 Mark Schmidt
1994 Paul Eber
1992 Mark L Allen
1992 Roosevelt Allen
1992 John C. Ramsey
1991 James D. Briggs
1991 Stephen M. Eppel
1991 Curtis J. Matthews, Jr.
1991 Mark A. Williams
1990 Joel A. Rosenfeld
1990 Jerrold A. Schermer
1990 Robert W. Wake
1989 Stephen W. Jackson
1989 James H. Marshall
1989 Robert S. Williams
1988 Gilbert D. Ezell
1988 Ricky A. Smith
1988 Michael R. Wolff
1987 Anthony Lynn Patterson
1987 Randall E. Pearson
1987 Thomas B. Shelton
1987 William Roscoe Vaughn
1986 Leslie R. McGowan
1986 Phillip P. Porch, III
1986 Jeffrey D. Whitfield
1985 David E. Hill
1985 Joel R. Locke
1985 Paul L. Rubin
1985 Kenneth S. Verheeck
1984 John F. Bryant
1984 Oscar S. Spivey, Jr.
1984 Clyde S. Martin
1984 M. Frederick Stewart
1983 H. Benjamin Maddux, Jr.
1983 W. Stewart Powell
1982 A. Michael Alabaster
1982 H. Michael McSwain
1982 Joe D. Mobley, Jr.
1981 Daniel B. Miller
1981 Marty Scheinberg
1980 Howard B. Hasen, Jr.
1980 Timothy W. Morrow
1980 N.V. Raghavaiah
1980 Donald R. Vaughan
1979 Santosh K. Ganguli
1979 Gerald R. Jerkins
1978 M. Dwayne Collier
1978 Perry J. Larimer
1978 Krishna R. Moparty
1978 William M. Scaljon
1978 John L. Shaw, Jr.
1977 Larry H. Formby
1977 James A. Loveless, Jr.
1977 Thomas H. Patterson
1976 Thomas M. Cunningham, Jr.
1976 Howard H. Kitchens, Jr.
1976 Richard M. Pearson
1976 John A. Spiggle
1975 James Parks Hitch, Jr.
1975 Joseph W. Miles, Jr.
1975 H. Norman Noe
1975 Hugh M. Sullivan
1974 William J. Binkley
1974 Lynn W. Conrad
1974 Mark R. McCaughan
1974 Richard P. Texada
1973 John Robert Adams
1973 James Walter Barnes
1973 George A. Fiedler, Jr.
1973 H. David Hickey, Jr.
1972 Steven S. Cohenour
1972 C. Mack Patton
1972 W. Vance Shappley, Jr.
1972 Joseph W. Wolfe
1971 William P. Dutton
1971 James M. Fitts, Jr.
1970 Frank J. Osborn
1970 John F. Hensleigh
1969 James W. Evans
1969 Herschel S. Jackson
1969 William S. Muse, Jr.
1969 S. Lane Bicknell
1969 Kirby K. Bryant
1968 Frank F. Splann, Jr.
1967 James R. Appleton, Jr.
1967 James O. Gordon
1967 Samuel B. Owens
1967 James M. Porterfield, Jr.
1967 Harry O. Debandi, Jr.
1966 Richard D. Miller
1965 W. Jerry Deaton
1965 Robert T. Knight
1964 William W. Mayers
1964 Charles E. Campbell
1963 John M. Bryan
1963 Clyde A. Kyle, Jr.
1963 James W. Terry, Jr.
1962 Alfred M. Holden
1962 Ralph H. Monger, Jr.
1962 Ned R. Johnson
1962 Alvie C. McCully
1961 Rudolph M. Bell
1961 William E. McGhee
1961 Randall E. Pearson, Sr.
1960 Richard B. Moore
1960 Louis G. Neft
1960 Ted L. Flickinger
1959 Albert W. Biggs
1959 Robert N. Crockett, Jr.
1959 Clarence Driver
1958 Joel L. Alvis
1958 Franklin J. Malone, Jr.
1958 Robert D. Mynatt
1957 Arthur W. Welling
1957 Alfred E. Dodson, Jr.
1957 John E. Weyher, Jr.
1956 Woodrow W. Payne
1956 Carl A. McCandlish
1955 Gordon L. Mathes
1955 Maurice P. Segal
1955 Abdul A. Tawfik
1955 Harry H. Leuchtag
1954 Howard B. Hasen, Sr.
1954 J. Nelson Sanders
1954 James P. Carney
1953 John B. Hamsher
1952 Charles H. Harrison, Jr.
1952 Theodore H. Sweetser, Jr.
1952 Frederick F. Ferguson
1951 Richard H. Lowe
1951 Roy S. Moore
1950 Hubert K. Turley, Jr.
1950 William H. Walker
1949 George T. Davis, Jr.
1949 Rhoads Mustain
1948 Howell D. Woodson
1947 Raymond F. Mayer
1947 Pratt Irby
1946 Arthur J. Butt

Stay Connected!

We are currently updating our list of alumni. Please help us by sending the following information to pphelan@uthsc.edu:

  • Name
  • Year of residency  completion at UTHSC
  • Other fellowship information (type, location)
  • Boards held
  • Current professional location and title
  • Preferred address and email

You can also share important information about professional activities and life events and feel free to include photos - we love photos of our alumni!

Last Published: Aug 19, 2020