Skip to content

ITS Organizational Chart

Dan Harder
Vice Chancellor for Information Technology Services & Chief Information Officer

Administrative Team

Rene’ Smira
Business Manager


<vacant>
Administrative Coordinator I

Angie Brooks
Financial Coordinator

Valerie Wheeler
Sr. Accounting Clerk

Antonese James
Administrative Secretary

Catrina Parker
Administrative Secretary

Technology Innovation

Steve Butler
Executive Director


Daniel Cox
IT Administrator II

Horace Mincey
IT Technologist II

Kevin Sipes
Sr. IT Technologist II

Nathan Boswell
IT Manager

Systems Development

Todd Barber
Director


Business Analysis

Terron Collier
Business Analyst

Legacy Systems

Joe Johnson
Team Leader (P/T)

Banner DevOps

Eddie Branch
IT Analyst IV

Roy Barnes
IT Analyst IV

Tammy Lambdin
IT Administrator III

Renetta Bell
IT Analyst III

<vacant>
IT Analyst II

DevOps

Nic Winn
IT Analyst IV

Charles Mooney
IT Analyst III

Josh Byran
IT Analyst II

<vacant>
IT Analyst II

Shaliendra Sharma
IT Analyst II (P/T)

 

Vikki M. Massey
Assistant Vice Chancellor for Information Technology Services & Deputy Chief Information Officer

Customer Technical Support

Lisa Aitken
Director


Hardware

Micah Hubbard
IT Team Leader

Eric Jackson
Sr. IT Technologist II

<vacant>
Sr. IT Technologist II

Software

Dylan Haynes
IT Specialist III

Michael Barbieri
IT Specialist II

Travis Grose
IT Specialist II

Brad Gordon
Sr. IT Technologist I

Jason Kirk
Sr. IT Technologist I

Cody Jenkins
Sr. IT Technologist I

Helpdesk

Brad Terhune
Assistant Director

Dewana Oliver
IT Technologist III

Richard Williams
IT Technologist III

<vacant>
IT Technologist III

<vacant>
IT Technologist III

Computer Labs

Camielle Smith
IT Technologist II

Non-UT Student Assistant

Instructional Technology

Tim Florence
IT Manager


Neal Smith
Sr. IT Administrator II

Dan Young
Administrator II

Marisa Alston
Sr. IT Technologist I

Xavier Agee
Sr. IT Technologist II

Lee Weaver
Sr. IT Technologist II

Roger Pugh
Sr. IT Technologist I

Adam Brown 
Sr. IT Technologist II
(CoP - Nashville)

Kevin Carmon
Sr. IT Technologist II
(CoP - Knoxville)

Solutions Delivery

Business Productivity Solutions

Lisa Hall
Executive Director


Lean / Application Support

Tonya Brown
Application Support
Lean Coach 

Libby Pelham
Lean Coach

Product Management

Sarah Cheon
OnBase Product Manager

John Bozeman
LMS Product Manager

Cord Williams
TDX Product Manager

PMO

Deborah Sartin
Director

<vacant>
Team Lead/Project Manager

Shawn Bryan
Business Analyst

Connie Sutton
Business Analyst

Data Analysis

Greg Baboolal
Data and Reporting Analyst

Clinical Systems

Willie Simon
Clinical IT Analyst

 

Dennis Leber
Assistant Vice Chancellor, Chief Information Security Officer, Chief Technology Officer, HIPAA Security Officer

Computing Systems
Peter Fox
Director

Billy Barnett
IT Administrator IV

Jay Leafey
IT Administrator IV

Rick Sipes
IT Administrator IV

Chris Stachowski
IT Administrator IV

Robert Mitchell
IT Administrator IV

Sheila Roby-Rhodes
IT Administrator III

Uneice Alexander
IT Administrator II

Cybersecurity

Cybersecurity Operations

Information Security

Ammar Ammar
Director, Deputy CISO

Vulnerability & Patch Management

Justin Self
Cybersecurity Analyst

Dustin Fehnel
Cybersecurity Analyst

Network & Endpoint Protection

Sarah Johnsen-Self
Cybersecurity Analyst

DevSecOps & Systems Management

Will Irby
Cybersecurity Analyst

Cybersecurity Governance

Risk Management, Audit, and Outreach Management

Chris Madeksho
Lead Cybersecurity Analyst

Dan Fast
Security Architect

 
Network Services & Telecommunications
William (Billy) Hatcher, Jr.
Director

Networking

Dan Albaugh
IT Manager, Network Services

Brian Coats
IT Administrator III

Roger Schwartz
IT Administrator III

Ron South
IT Administrator III

Jerrico Elion
IT Administrator II

Telecommunication Services

Jim Corrigan
IT Technologist III

Jackie Fox
IT Technologist III

Last Published: Mar 5, 2021