Student Research Interest List

Anesthesiology

Class of 2017
Alex Calvert
Siri Kadire
Andrew Moore
Anna Zhu
Tyler Ward
Terrence Jones
Stefanie Smith
Wesley Pedicini
Jordan Foutch
David Copeland
David Moquin
Margaret Shea Harrison
Joseph Cook
Samantha Howard
Andrew Tumen

Class of 2016
Marieme Mbaye
Cosby Arnold
Jeff Atherton

Class of 2015
Jeremy Williams
Lawrence House
Kristin Wilbanks (Burkhalter)
Malia Willis
Jaron Densky

Student List

Bioinformatics

Class of 2017
Anna Zhu
Terrence Jones
Hairan Zhu
Stefanie Smith
Douglas Layman
Tyler Verdell
Neeharika Bhatnagar

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Amanda DeBuhr

Class of 2015
Henry Dodd
Ada Graham
John Legge

Student List

Burn

Class of 2017
Meg Fillinger
Siri Kadire
Andrew Dudas
Anna Zhu
Amy Smith
Tyler Ward
EunBit Cho
Terrence Jones
Daniel Albarran
Tyler Verdell
David Copeland
Margaret Shea Harrison
Samantha Polly
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Travis Kerr

Class of 2016
Marieme Mbaye
Clark Shell
Cosby Arnold

Class of 2015
Ada Graham

Student List

Dermatology

Class of 2017
Siri Kadire
Anna Zhu
Kiran Singh
Tyler Ward
Elizabeth Lee
Terrence Jones
Daniel Albarran
Jordan Foutch
David Copeland
Jennifer Bassett
Samantha Polly
Mallory Roberts

Class of 2016
Marieme Mbaye
Cosby Arnold
Robert Hester
Jeff Atherton
Sneha Venkatraman

Class of 2015
Jaron Densky/p>

Student List

EMS/Emergency Medicine

Class of 2017
Joel Diament
Steph Martinez
Siri Kadire
Anna Zhu
Jeremy Brooksbank
Said Sidiqi
Elisabeth Klouda
Kiran Singh
Tyler Ward
EunBit Cho
Julius Stuart
Terrence Jones
Jessie Gu
Dennis Narcisse
Daniel Albarran
Wesley Pedicini
Douglas Layman
Jordan Foutch
Kimberly Tuggle
Aaron Shaw
David Copeland
Jennifer Bassett
Sarah Kortebein
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Travis Kerr
Mallory Roberts
Samantha Howard

Class of 2016
Marieme Mbaye
Matthew Davis
Cosby Arnold
Jeff Atherton
Rutvi Patel
Scott Mabry

Class of 2015
Jeremy Williams
Matthew Lorenz
Omer Kineish
Jaron Densky
Ada Graham

Student List

ENT

Class of 2017
Joel Diament
Siri Kadire
Anna Zhu
Jeremy Brooksbank
Tyler Ward
Julius Stuart
Terrence Jones
Daniel Albarran
Stefanie Smith
Jordan Foutch
Aaron Shaw
David Copeland
David Moquin
Jennifer Bassett
Mallory Roberts
Joshua Clapp

Class of 2016
Marieme Mbaye
Cosby Arnold
Jeff Atherton
Scott Mabry
Matthew Michalik

Class of 2015
Lawrence House
Jaron Densky

Student List

Family Medicine

Class of 2017
Alex Calvert
Steph Martinez
Siri Kadire
Anna Zhu
Patricia Smith
Jillian Scott
Elisabeth Klouda
Kiran Singh
Alice Gu
Elizabeth Lee
Terrence Jones
Jordan Foutch
Tyler Verdell
Kimberly Tuggle
Jennifer Bassett
Samantha Polly
Joseph Cook

Class of 2016
Marieme Mbaye
Cosby Arnold
Jeff Atherton
Amanda DeBuhr
Sneha Venkatraman

Class of 2015
John Legge

Student List

Immunology

Class of 2017
Siri Kadire
Anna Zhu
Jeremy Brooksbank
Amy Smith
Tyler Ward
EunBit Cho
Julius Stuart
Elizabeth Lee
Terrence Jones
Jessie Gu
Daniel Albarran
Stefanie Smith
Jacob Basham
Wade Gobbell
Wesley Pedicini
Tyler Verdell
Aaron Shaw
Stephanie Dresner
Jennifer Bassett
Sarah Kortebein
Margaret Shea Harrison
Blake Briggs

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Robert Hester
Rutvi Patel

Class of 2015
Lawrence House

Student List

Internal Medicine

Class of 2017
Alex Calvert
Joel Diament
Steph Martinez
Siri Kadire
Andrew Moore
Andrew Dudas
Sarah McIntyre
Anna Zhu
Patricia Smith
Jillian Scott
Said Sidiqi
Elisabeth Klouda
Kiran Singh
Elizabeth Lee
Terrence Jones
Hairan Zhu
Jessie Gu
Stefanie Smith
Jordan Foutch
Aaron Shaw
David Copeland
Matthew Buendia
David Moquin
Jennifer Bassett
Erica Eggers
Sarah Kortebein
Samantha Polly
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Mallory Roberts
Blake Briggs
Joseph Cook
Katherine DiGiovanni

Class of 2016
Marieme Mbaye
Cosby Arnold
Franco Healy
Robert Hester
Jeff Atherton
Rutvi Patel
Sneha Venkatraman
Matthew Michalik

Class of 2015
Jeremy Williams
Matthew Lorenz
Sam Seyler
Lawrence House
Neena Malik
Omer Kineish
Malia Willis
Jaron Densky
John Legge

Student List

Neuroscience/Neurology

Class of 2017
Katherine DiGiovanni
Alex Calvert
Meg Fillinger
Joel Diament
Siri Kadire
Andrew Moore
Andrew Dudas
Sarah McIntyre
Anna Zhu
Patricia Smith
Jeremy Brooksbank
Tyler Ward
EunBit Cho
Julius Stuart
Terrence Jones
Hairan Zhu
Jessie Gu
Dennis Narcisse
Daniel Albarran
Stefanie Smith
Wesley Pedicini
Jordan Foutch
Tyler Verdell
Kimberly Tuggle
David Copeland
Matthew Buendia
Jennifer Bassett
Erica Eggers
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Travis Kerr
Michael Bright
Mallory Roberts
Blake Briggs
Joshua Clapp

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Franco Healy
Casey McCormick
Amanda DeBuhr

Class of 2015
Kristin Wilbanks (Burkhalter)
Jaron Densky
Ada Graham
John Legge

Student List

Neurosurgery

Class of 2017
Meg Fillinger
Joel Diament
Siri Kadire
Andrew Moore
Andrew Dudas
Sarah McIntyre
Anna Zhu
Jeremy Brooksbank
Elisabeth Klouda
Tyler Ward
EunBit Cho
Julius Stuart
Terrence Jones
Jessie Gu
Dennis Narcisse
Daniel Albarran
Stefanie Smith
Jordan Foutch
Aaron Shaw
David Copeland
Matthew Buendia
David Moquin
Jennifer Bassett
Erica Eggers
Travis Kerr
Blake Briggs
Samantha Howard
Katherine DiGiovanni

Class of 2016
Marieme Mbaye
Cosby Arnold

Class of 2015
Ada Graham

Student List

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Class of 2017
Joel Diament
Steph Martinez
Siri Kadire
Andrew Moore
Andrew Dudas
Sarah McIntyre
Anna Zhu
Jillian Scott
Amy Smith
Kiran Singh
Tyler Ward
Elizabeth Lee
Terrence Jones
Jessie Gu
Jordan Foutch
Kimberly Tuggle
Tyler Woodard
Jennifer Bassett
Erica Eggers
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Mallory Roberts
Blake Briggs

Class of 2016
Marieme Mbaye
Cosby Arnold
Jeff Atherton

Class of 2015
Lawrence House
Malia Willis
Ada Graham

Student List

Ophthalmology

Class of 2017
Joel Diament
Siri Kadire
Anna Zhu
Jeremy Brooksbank
Tyler Ward
Terrence Jones
Daniel Albarran
Stefanie Smith
Wade Gobbell
Jordan Foutch
Tyler Woodard
David Copeland
Matthew Buendia

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Jeff Atherton

Class of 2015
Joshua Barnett
Henry Dodd

Student List

Orthopaedic Surgery

Class of 2017
Andrew Dudas
Andrew Moore
Amy Smith
David Copeland
Dennis Narcisse
EunBit Cho
Jeremy Brooksbank
Jordan Foutch
Meg Fillinger
Margaret Shea Harrison
Mallory Roberts
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Samantha Howard
Siri Kadire
Stefanie Smith
Terrence Jones
Tyler Ward
Tyler Woodard
Anna Zhu
Wade Gobbell

Class of 2016
Amanda DeBuhr
Cosby Arnold
Chris Loftis
Kellen Gower
Marieme Mbaye
Scott Mabry

Class of 2015
Jaron Densky
Omer Kineish

Student List

Pathology

Class of 2017
Alex Calvert
Daniel Albarran
Douglas Layman
David Moquin
EunBit Cho
Hairan Zhu
Julius Stuart
Kimberly Tuggle
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Sarah McIntyre
Terrence Jones
Anna Zhu
Wade Gobbell

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Casey McCormick

Class of 2015
Jaron Densky

Student List

Pediatrics

Class of 2017
Alex Calvert
Andrew Dudas
Aaron Shaw
Amy Smith
Erica Eggers
Elisabeth Klouda
Jeremy Brooksbank
Jessie Gu
Jordan Foutch
Joseph Cook
Tyler Verdell
Kimberly Tuggle
Matthew Buendia
Meg Fillinger
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Patricia Smith
Stephanie Dresner
Siri Kadire
Steph Martinez
Stefanie Smith
Travis Kerr
Anna Zhu
Wade Gobbell
Wesley Pedicini
Jennifer Bassett

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Chris Loftis
Jeff Atherton
Marieme Mbaye
Matthew Michalik
Robert Hester
Rutvi Patel

Class of 2015
Christina Nenon
Matthew Lorenz
Malia Willis
Sam Seyler

Student List

Pharmacology

Class of 2017
Andrew Moore
Amy Smith
David Copeland
Douglas Layman
EunBit Cho
Elisabeth Klouda
Jacob Basham
Matthew Buendia
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Siri Kadire
Sarah Kortebein
Sarah McIntyre
Said Sidiqi
Terrence Jones
Anna Zhu
Wade Gobbell

Class of 2016
Amanda DeBuhr
Cosby Arnold
Franco Healy

Class of 2015
Ada Graham
Joshua Barnett
Kristin Wilbanks (Burkhalter)
Malia Willis
Neena Malik
Sam Seyler

Student List

Plastic Surgery

Class of 2017
Andrew Dudas
Amy Smith
Daniel Albarran
David Copeland
Dennis Narcisse
EunBit Cho
Jordan Foutch
Meg Fillinger
Margaret Shea Harrison
Mallory Roberts
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Samantha Howard
Siri Kadire
Terrence Jones
Tyler Ward
Tyler Woodard
Anna Zhu

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Clark Shell
Marieme Mbaye

Class of 2015
Jaron Densky

Student List

Preventative Medicine

Class of 2017
Anne Calkins
Alice Gu
EunBit Cho
Erica Eggers
Hairan Zhu
Jordan Foutch
Joseph Cook
Jillian Scott
Tyler Verdell
Kiran Singh
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Patricia Smith
Sarah Kortebein
Steph Martinez
Sarah McIntyre
Samantha Polly
Stefanie Smith
Terrence Jones
Anna Zhu
Wade Gobbell
Jennifer Bassett

Class of 2016
Amanda DeBuhr
Cosby Arnold
Marieme Mbaye
Robert Hester
Sneha Venkatraman

Class of 2015
Ada Graham
Jaron Densky
John Legge

Student List

Psychiatry

Class of 2017
Alice Gu
Andrew Moore
Aaron Shaw
David Copeland
Erica Eggers
Elisabeth Klouda
Jillian Scott
Julius Stuart
Matthew Buendia
Mallory Roberts
Sarah McIntyre
Terrence Jones
Anna Zhu

Class of 2016
Amanda DeBuhr
Cosby Arnold
Casey McCormick
Marieme Mbaye

Student List

Radiology

Class of 2017
Andrew Moore
Amy Smith
David Copeland
Douglas Layman
David Moquin
Elizabeth Lee
Hairan Zhu
Joel Diament
Jordan Foutch
Jillian Scott
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Said Sidiqi
Stefanie Smith
Terrence Jones
Anna Zhu

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Rutvi Patel

Class of 2015
Henry Dodd
Jaron Densky
Lawrence House
Matthew Lorenz

Student List

Rheumatology

Class of 2017
Amy Smith
Stefanie Smith

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Franco Healy
Marieme Mbaye
Rutvi Patel

Class of 2015
Jaron Densky
Neena Malik

Student List

Surgery

Class of 2017
Andrew Dudas
Andrew Moore
Aaron Shaw
Amy Smith
Daniel Albarran
David Copeland
Douglas Layman
David Moquin
Dennis Narcisse
EunBit Cho
Erica Eggers
Elisabeth Klouda
Elizabeth Lee
Joshua Clapp
Jordan Foutch
Julius Stuart
Michael Bright
Matthew Buendia
Meg Fillinger
Margaret Shea Harrison
Mallory Roberts
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Stephanie Dresner
Samantha Howard
Said Sidiqi
Stefanie Smith
Terrence Jones
Tyler Woodard
Wade Gobbell
Jennifer Bassett
Andrew Tumen

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Chris Loftis
Clark Shell
Matthew Davis
Marieme Mbaye
Matthew Michalik
Scott Mabry

Class of 2015
Ada Graham
Henry Dodd
Jaron Densky
Kristin Wilbanks (Burkhalter)
Lawrence House
Malia Willis
Sam Seyler

Student List

Trauma

Class of 2017
Andrew Dudas
Aaron Shaw
Amy Smith
Daniel Albarran
David Copeland
Douglas Layman
Dennis Narcisse
EunBit Cho
Elisabeth Klouda
Jordan Foutch
Julius Stuart
Kimberly Tuggle
Michael Bright
Margaret Shea Harrison
Mallory Roberts
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Samantha Howard
Sarah McIntyre
Said Sidiqi
Stefanie Smith
Terrence Jones
Jennifer Bassett

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Chris Loftis
Clark Shell
Marieme Mbaye
Rutvi Patel
Scott Mabry

Class of 2015
Ada Graham
Jaron Densky
Kristin Wilbanks (Burkhalter)
Lawrence House
Omer Kineish

Student List

Urology

Class of 2017
Daniel Albarran
David Moquin
Dennis Narcisse
Joel Diament
Jordan Foutch
Julius Stuart
Mallory Roberts
Neeharika Bhatnagar
Stephanie Dresner
Samantha Polly
Stefanie Smith
Terrence Jones
Tyler Woodard
Andrew Tumen

Class of 2016
Cosby Arnold
Matthew Davis
Marieme Mbaye

Class of 2015
Jaron Densky
Lawrence House
Omer Kineish

Student List

UT-Knoxville Research

Class of 2017
Andrew Moore
Blake Briggs
Elisabeth Klouda
Margaret Shea Harrison
Patricia Smith
Stefanie Smith

Class of 2016
Amanda DeBuhr
Cosby Arnold

Class of 2015
Matthew Lorenz

Student List

Other

Class of 2017
Travis Kerr - ICU
Jacob Basham - Immuno-gene therapy and/to stem cell therapy
Anne Calkins - Oncology
Alex Calvert - Oncology
Douglas Layman - Oncology
Sarah McIntyre - Oncology
Amy Smith - Palliative Care
Alice Gu - Public Health Research
Kimberly Tuggle - UT-Chattanooga Research

Class of 2016
Franco Healy - Oncology

Class of 2015
Cain Green - Case Studies, Multimedia
Petrina Craine - Critical Care
Christina Nenon - Genetics
John Legge - Policy
Mike May - Radiation Oncology/Any cancer research

Student List

No Specific Interests

Class of 2017
Joshua Clapp

Student List