College of Medicine Class Officers


Position Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021
AIMS Robert Vestal
Patricia Black
Aurora Peck
Vince Vetrano
Ken Shiao
Bailey Lyttle
 
AMSA Eric Vick [Research Exchange Chair]
Diana Alsbrook [Professional Exchange Chair]
     
AMA Class Representative   Chris Cunningham
(M3 Class Liason)
Nate Henry [PRES]
Zach Sherman [VP]
Tony Zhuang [TR]
Vanisha Patel
(Community Service Rep)
Erin Myers
(TMA Policy Liason)
Wesley Conn
(Communications Dir)
 
BSCRC        
BSS Jacob McMillan      
CIAO Leila Appel (C-PR)
Chris Wright (TR)
Craig Bullington (C-PR) Kirstie Finch (SEC)
Aubrey Flowers (ITP)
Jeremy Chang (ITP)
Marie Thompson (CO)
Liz Karolczuk (CO)
Allan Akin (IT)
 
CLASS PRESIDENT Joel Finley Kelsey Bastian  Phillip Link  
CLASS VICE PRESIDENT Blake Daniels Will Davis  Unsa Shafi  
CLASS SECRETARY Aisha Dotson Chassidy Grimes  Mary Best  
CLASS TREASURER Annie Shepherd Campbell Reynolds   Morgan Mayfield  
CLASS SOCIAL CHAIRS Chesney Oravec
Nathan Mulroy
Alex D’Oto
Chris Williams
Michael Zeiser
Sonia Ajmera
 
CMDS   Taylor Norton
Brittany Fraser
Caroline Awh
Sarah DeLozier
 
CUME Kendall Waddey
Andrew Johnston
Barrett Thompson
Katie McGreevey
   
CSS Taylor Stavely (Mem)
Scott Ward (Knx) 
     
HONOR COUNCIL Joel Finley
Danielle Frieson
Abigail Lepsch [VP]
Scott Wisniewski
Rachel Getzenberg
Raven Johnson
Daniel Kelley
Sri Pulusani   
Louisa Boyd
Jami Reece
Erica Tsai
Lindsay Wise
 
INTRAMURAL COORDINATOR Kyle White Keith Polston Charles Yarn  
MSEC Abteen Moshref
Meghan Webb
Annie Ameha
Nikhita Jain
Megan Goss
Peter Ketch
Shelby Lane
Ryker Saunders
Camden Hastings
Ben Mallicoat
Sebastian Norrdahl
Andrew McBride
 
OSR Terry Nowell   Megan McGarel  
PCM Liz Brallier      
PHI CHI Bogdan-Alexandru Manole      
PROFESSIONALISM COMMITTEE Stephanie Spurgat
Tyler Emerson
Taylor Stavely
Elizabeth "Joy" Trimble
Hailey James
Connor Gatewood
Zara Latif
Justin Williams
Elizabeth Duncan
 
SNMA        
SGAEC [Medicine]  
SPECIALTY INTEREST GROUPS Please visit our Specialty Interest Group website
VP Academic Affairs     Martin Lu
Adam Ketron
 
VP MEDICAL EDUC Preston Hewgley
Stefanie Hoffer
Andrew Fleming
Emily Towery 
   
VP STUDENT AFFAIRS Imara Scott
Max Ofori
Shelly Choudhury
Sravya Reddy
Rebecca Fleenor
Eesha Singh
 
WOMEN IN MEDICINE & SCIENCE (WIMS) Annie Ameha [Co-Pres]
Mimi Bach [Co-Pres]
Abigail Lepsch [Co-Pres]
Sarah Wood (Chatt Rep)
Bekah Keller (Chatt Rep)
Megan Goss [VP]
Karen Wang [Secretary]
Christina Hunley [Treasurer]
Eleanor Abreo (Media Director)
Anna-Carson Uhelski (Fundraising Chair)
Madhuri Prasad (Logistics Coordinator)
Eesha Singh (Interprofessional Outreach Coordinator)
Kirstie Finch (Mentorship Coordinator)
Elizabeth Duncan (Memphis Rep)
 
VP Communications Lindsay Morris Christopher Chow Daniel Hamburger  
SEA Julie Gessler